Hall of Fame
blue line

European Championships, The Netherlands, Oct 2017
Richard Seager (CD) 1st weapons, 3rd hyung, 3rd sparring
Bernadette Seager (CD) 1st weapons, 3rd hyung, 3rd sparring
Maddy Grove (2nd Gup) 3rd weapons, 3rd hyung, 2nd sparring
Sammy Herring (CDB) 2nd weapons, 2nd hyung
Aimee Pentney (1st Gup) 2nd sparring
Chris Herring (CD) 3rd weapons

National Championships, Coventry, May 2017
Bernadette Seager (CD) 2nd weapons, 1st hyung, 1st sparring
Richard Seager (CD) 2nd weapons, 2nd hyung
Laura Broad (2nd Gup) 1st weapons, 3rd sparring
Aimee Pentney (2nd Gup) 3rd hyung, 3rd sparring
Chris Herring (CD) 3rd sparring


Regional Championships, Bristol, November 2016
Bernadette Seager (CD) 1st weapons, 2nd hyung, 2nd sparring
Richard Seager (CD) 1st weapons, 1st hyung
Chris Herring (CD) 2nd weapons, 3rd sparring
Sammy Herring (CDB) 2nd sparring
Aimee Pentney (3rd Gup) 3rd hyung


Dutch Open Championships, Delft, October 2016
Megan Halliday (E Dan) 1st weapons, 1st hyung, 2nd sparring
Sammy Herring (CDB) 1st weapons, 2nd sparring, 2nd hyung
Aimee Pentney (3rd Gup) 1st sparring, 2nd weapons, 3rd Hyung
Melanie Bell (1st Gup) 2nd weapons, 3rd sparring
Bill Halliday (Sam Dan) 2nd weapons, 2nd hyung, 3rd sparring
Chris Herring (CD) 1st sparring


National Championships, Coventry, April 2016
Leigh Henebury (CDB) 2nd weapons, 2nd hyung
Chris Herring (CD) 2nd weapons
Bernadette Seager (CD) 3rd weapons
Richard Seager (CD) 3rd weapons


European Championships, Nottingham, UK August 2015
Richard Seager (CD) 1st Weapons, 1st Hyung, 3rd Sparring
Bernadette Seager (CD) 3rd Hyung, 3rd Sparring
Chris Herring (CDB) 3rd Sparring
Sammy Herring (CDB) 2nd Sparring
Leigh Henebury (1st Gup) 2nd Sparring
Daniel Dace (1st Gup) 3rd Hyung, 3rd Weapons
Gabriel Doza (2nd Gup) 2nd Hyung
Rafi Doza (2nd Gup) 3rd Sparring
Melannie Bell (3rd Gup) 3rd Weapons
Laura Broad (7th Gup) 2nd Hyung, 3rd Sparring
Aimee Pentney (8th Gup) 3rd Hyung, 1st Sparring


National Championships, Coventry, April 2015
Richard Seager (CD) 1st Weapons, 2nd Hyung, 1st Sparring
Richard Maule (CD) 3rd Weapons
Gabriel Doza (2nd Gup) 3rd Weapons
Melanie Bell (4th Gup) 3rd Sparring

Regional Open Championships, Cardiff August 2014
Bernadette Seager (CDB) 1st Hyung, 2nd Sparring
Jaden Stanworth (CD) 1st Hyung, 3rd Sparring
Richard Seager (CDB) 1st Hyung, 3rd Weapons
Richard Maule (CD) 3rd Hyung, 3rd Weapons
Leigh Henebury (2nd Gup) 2nd Weapons
Jade Seager (2nd Gup) 2nd Sparring
Gabriel Doza (4th Gup) 2nd Hyung
Ben Seager (10th Gup) 3rd Hyung

World Championships, North Carolina, July 2014
Richard Seager (CDB) 1st Hyung, 2nd weapons
Jade Seager (3rd Gup) 2nd Hyung, 3rd Weapons
Bernadette Seager (CDB) 3rd Hying

National Championships, Nottingham, May 2014
Bernadette Seager (CDB) 1st sparring, 2nd Hyung
Leigh Henebury (2nd Gup) 1st Hyung, 2nd weapons
Richard Seager (CDB) 2nd weapons, 3rd sparring
Jade Seager (3rd Gup) 3rd weapons, 3rd Hyung
Rafi Doza (5th Gup) 2nd sparring
Melannie Bell (8th Gup) 3rd Hyung, 3rd sparring
Jaden Stanworth (CDB) 3rd weapons
Gabriel Doza (4th Gup) 3rd Hyung

Northern Regional Championships, October 2013
Leigh Henebury (4th gup), 1st weapons, 1st hung, 3rd sparring
Jaden Stanworth (CDB), 2nd weapons, 1st hyung, 3rd sparring
Richard Seager (1st gup), 2nd weapons, 1st hyung, 3rd sparring
Sammy Herring (2nd gup), 3rd weapons, 1st sparring,
Jade Seager (5th gup), 1st hyung, 3rd sparring
Bernadette Seager (1st gup), 3rd hyung, 3rd sparring
Terry Seager (CDB), 2nd hyung
Ashish Lobo (5th gup), 2nd sparring
Richard Maule (Cho Dan), 3rd weapons

European Championships, Munich, June 2013
Jaden Stanworth, 1st hyung, 2nd weapons, 3rd sparring
Sammy Herring, 3rd hyung
Chris Herring, 3rd sparring


National Championships, April 2013
Terry Seager, 2nd hyung, 2nd sparring
Jaden Stanworth, 2nd hyung, 3rd weapons
Richard Seager, 1st hyung
Bernadette Seager, 3rd hyung
Sammy Herring, 3rd hyung
Chris Herring, 3rd weapons
Lauren Seager, 3rd sparring

Region 11, National Championships, Sept 2012

Richard Maule , 1st in hyung, 3rd in weapons
Mohbub Ali, 3rd in hyung, 3rd in sparring
Samantha Herring, 3rd in hyung, 3rd in sparring
Pratigya Gautam, 3rd in hyung, 3rd in sparring
Chris Herring, 3rd in sparring

Birmingham Championships, April 2012
Jaden Stanworth  1st in weapons, 2nd in hyung
Philip Tonge, 2nd in hyung, 3rd in sparring,
Hannah Scoffin, 3rd in hyung, 2nd in sparring
Lauren Seager, 2nd in sparring
Alex Tom, 3rd in hyung


Regional Championships  August, 2011
Bernadette Seager,  2nd in hyung,  2nd in sparring

Jaden Stanworth  3rd in sparring, 3rd in hyung
Richard Seager, 2nd in sparring,
Richard Maule, 3rd in weapons
Cherry Hinton  Team  A, 2nd in team form
(Terry Seager, Bernadette Seager, Richard Seager)

Junior & Senior National Championships  May, 2011
Kester Hale,  2nd in hyung, 2nd in sparring
Richard Seager, 1st in sparring, 3rd in hyung
Bernadette Seager,  1st in hyung,  3rd in sparring
Philip Tonge, 1st in sparring, 3rd in hyung
Richard Maule, 3rd in hyung
Cherry Hinton  Team C , 1st in team form
(Mr Crockett, Mr Halliday, Miss Crockett)

Regional Championships  October, 2010
Jerome Moody,  1st in hyung, 2nd in sparring
Daniel Marsh,  3rd in hyung